| Mulligans | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 51 | 26.6% |
| 1 | 42 | 21.9% |
| 2 | 39 | 20.3% |
| 3 | 26 | 13.5% |
| 4 | 21 | 10.9% |
| 5 | 11 | 5.7% |
| 6 | 1 | 0.5% |
| 7 | 1 | 0.5% |
Cards that are kept most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gitaxian Probe | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 35 | 65.7% | |
| Gemstone Caverns | 33 | 60.6% | |
| Chrome Mox | 38 | 60.5% | |
| Ancient Tomb | 43 | 58.1% | |
| Flooded Strand | 31 | 58.1% | |
| Sol Ring | 30 | 56.7% | |
| Vampiric Tutor | 36 | 55.6% | |
| Lotus Petal | 37 | 54.1% | |
| Esper Sentinel | 42 | 50.0% | |
| Windswept Heath | 37 | 48.6% | |
| Imperial Seal | 35 | 48.6% | |
| Tataru Taru | 17 | 47.1% | |
| Faerie Mastermind | 32 | 46.9% | |
| Verdant Catacombs | 41 | 46.3% | |
| Mystical Tutor | 26 | 46.2% | |
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh | 13 | 46.2% | |
| Necropotence | 33 | 45.5% | |
| Spire of Industry | 29 | 44.8% | |
| Arid Mesa | 47 | 44.7% | |
| Rhystic Study | 43 | 44.2% | |
| Cavern of Souls | 39 | 43.6% | |
| Scrubland | 46 | 43.5% | |
| Enlightened Tutor | 40 | 42.5% | |
| Jeska's Will | 33 | 42.4% | |
| Ranger-Captain of Eos | 26 | 42.3% | |
| Arcane Signet | 38 | 42.1% | |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 43 | 41.9% | |
| Misty Rainforest | 12 | 41.7% | |
| Mystic Remora | 41 | 41.5% |
Cards that are mulliganed most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Mulligan Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urza's Saga | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Hallowed Fountain | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Rite of Flame | 12 | 91.7% | |
| Imposter Mech | 7 | 85.7% | |
| City of Traitors | 13 | 84.6% | |
| Final Fortune | 32 | 84.4% | |
| Flusterstorm | 43 | 83.7% | |
| Flare of Duplication | 24 | 83.3% | |
| Sevinne's Reclamation | 38 | 78.9% | |
| Windfall | 14 | 78.6% | |
| Intuition | 40 | 77.5% | |
| Hexing Squelcher | 39 | 76.9% | |
| Force of Will | 37 | 75.7% | |
| Fellwar Stone | 41 | 75.6% | |
| Red Elemental Blast | 41 | 75.6% | |
| Pact of Negation | 36 | 75.0% | |
| Rain of Filth | 8 | 75.0% | |
| Storm-Kiln Artist | 8 | 75.0% | |
| Into the Flood Maw | 43 | 74.4% | |
| Last Chance | 27 | 74.1% | |
| Mental Misstep | 46 | 73.9% | |
| Cabal Ritual | 42 | 73.8% | |
| Orim's Chant | 38 | 73.7% | |
| Snapback | 34 | 73.5% | |
| Scalding Tarn | 41 | 73.2% | |
| Grand Abolisher | 37 | 73.0% | |
| Mana Confluence | 33 | 72.7% | |
| Birgi, God of Storytelling // Harnfel, Horn of Bounty | 11 | 72.7% | |
| Dragon's Rage Channeler | 18 | 72.2% | |
| Deflecting Swat | 43 | 72.1% |
Card pairs that are always kept when seen together in the opening hand.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Tomb+Arcane Signet | + | 6 | 100.0% |
| Ancient Tomb+Otawara, Soaring City | + | 6 | 85.7% |
| Lion's Eye Diamond+Mindbreak Trap | 5 | 83.3% |
Card pairs with above-average keep rates.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodstained Mire+Esper Sentinel | + | 4 | 66.7% |
| Esper Sentinel+Underground Sea | 4 | 66.7% |