| Mulligans | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 184 | 35.5% |
| 1 | 136 | 26.3% |
| 2 | 91 | 17.6% |
| 3 | 68 | 13.1% |
| 4 | 27 | 5.2% |
| 5 | 8 | 1.5% |
| 6 | 1 | 0.2% |
| 7 | 3 | 0.6% |
Cards that are kept most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endurance | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Leyline of Abundance | 18 | 72.2% | |
| Green Sun's Zenith | 21 | 71.4% | |
| Wooded Foothills | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Arid Mesa | 23 | 60.9% | |
| Delighted Halfling | 20 | 60.0% | |
| Gemstone Caverns | 17 | 58.8% | |
| Savannah | 19 | 57.9% | |
| Circle of Dreams Druid | 9 | 55.6% | |
| Chrome Mox | 9 | 55.6% | |
| Birds of Paradise | 22 | 54.5% | |
| Dawnhand Dissident | 11 | 54.5% | |
| Nature's Chosen | 11 | 54.5% | |
| Bloodstained Mire | 15 | 53.3% | |
| Avacyn's Pilgrim | 32 | 53.1% | |
| Lotus Petal | 17 | 52.9% | |
| Fyndhorn Elves | 24 | 50.0% | |
| Basking Broodscale | 22 | 50.0% | |
| Verdant Catacombs | 22 | 50.0% | |
| Overgrown Tomb | 20 | 50.0% | |
| Arcane Signet | 8 | 50.0% | |
| Manglehorn | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Marsh Flats | 31 | 48.4% | |
| Temple Garden | 19 | 47.4% | |
| Icatian Moneychanger | 13 | 46.2% | |
| Demonic Tutor | 13 | 46.2% | |
| Deafening Silence | 24 | 45.8% | |
| Urza's Saga | 22 | 45.5% | |
| Eidolon of Rhetoric | 20 | 45.0% | |
| Worldly Tutor | 20 | 45.0% |
Cards that are mulliganed most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Mulligan Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mana Confluence | 11 | 100.0% | |
| Necropotence | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx | 13 | 92.3% | |
| Young Wolf | 21 | 90.5% | |
| Hexdrinker | 18 | 88.9% | |
| Patrolling Peacemaker | 18 | 88.9% | |
| Patrol Signaler | 9 | 88.9% | |
| Cryptolith Rite | 22 | 86.4% | |
| Carpet of Flowers | 13 | 84.6% | |
| Bartolomé del Presidio | 25 | 84.0% | |
| Carrion Feeder | 25 | 84.0% | |
| Archon of Emeria | 25 | 84.0% | |
| Thousand-Year Elixir | 24 | 83.3% | |
| Moonshadow | 24 | 83.3% | |
| Nature's Rhythm | 18 | 83.3% | |
| Brightglass Gearhulk | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Formidable Speaker | 23 | 82.6% | |
| Expedition Map | 17 | 82.4% | |
| Skyclave Apparition | 22 | 81.8% | |
| Dryad Arbor | 27 | 81.5% | |
| Mana Vault | 26 | 80.8% | |
| Promise of Bunrei | 5 | 80.0% | |
| The Cabbage Merchant | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Abigale, Eloquent First-Year | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Gavony Township | 14 | 78.6% | |
| Command Beacon | 18 | 77.8% | |
| Legolas's Quick Reflexes | 9 | 77.8% | |
| Enlightened Tutor | 17 | 76.5% | |
| Knight of the Reliquary | 21 | 76.2% | |
| Recruiter of the Guard | 12 | 75.0% |
Card pairs that are always kept when seen together in the opening hand.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basking Broodscale+Undergrowth Stadium | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Aven Interrupter+Earthcraft | + | 5 | 100.0% |
| Dawnhand Dissident+Urza's Saga | 5 | 100.0% | |
| Drannith Magistrate+Mox Diamond | + | 5 | 83.3% |
| Earthcraft+Shifting Woodland | + | 5 | 83.3% |
| Undergrowth Stadium+Urza's Saga | + | 4 | 80.0% |
| Drannith Magistrate+Earthcraft | + | 4 | 80.0% |
| Carpet of Flowers+Urza's Saga | 4 | 80.0% | |
| Carpet of Flowers+Dawnhand Dissident | 4 | 80.0% | |
| Basking Broodscale+Carpet of Flowers | 4 | 80.0% | |
| Basking Broodscale+Dawnhand Dissident | 4 | 80.0% | |
| Command Tower+Urza's Saga | + | 4 | 80.0% |
| Carpet of Flowers+Command Tower | 4 | 80.0% |
Card pairs with above-average keep rates.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aven Interrupter+Drannith Magistrate | + | 4 | 66.7% |
| Earthcraft+Legolas's Quick Reflexes | + | 4 | 66.7% |
| Drannith Magistrate+Legolas's Quick Reflexes | + | 4 | 66.7% |