| Mulligans | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 42 | 27.8% |
| 1 | 30 | 19.9% |
| 2 | 26 | 17.2% |
| 3 | 27 | 17.9% |
| 4 | 15 | 9.9% |
| 5 | 8 | 5.3% |
| 6 | 2 | 1.3% |
| 7 | 1 | 0.7% |
Cards that are kept most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birds of Paradise | 24 | 79.2% | |
| Imperial Seal | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Tundra | 11 | 72.7% | |
| Jegantha, the Wellspring | 7 | 71.4% | |
| Sylvan Library | 9 | 66.7% | |
| Green Sun's Zenith | 6 | 66.7% | |
| Cultist of the Absolute | 6 | 66.7% | |
| Arcane Signet | 20 | 65.0% | |
| Takenuma, Abandoned Mire | 14 | 64.3% | |
| Torgal, A Fine Hound | 11 | 63.6% | |
| Skrelv, Defector Mite | 11 | 63.6% | |
| Reflecting Pool | 11 | 63.6% | |
| Sacred Foundry | 10 | 60.0% | |
| Bloom Tender | 27 | 59.3% | |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 22 | 59.1% | |
| Mana Confluence | 33 | 57.6% | |
| Tam, Mindful First-Year | 7 | 57.1% | |
| Ranger-Captain of Eos | 7 | 57.1% | |
| Gemstone Caverns | 30 | 56.7% | |
| Minamo, School at Water's Edge | 16 | 56.3% | |
| Command Tower | 34 | 55.9% | |
| Arid Mesa | 22 | 54.5% | |
| Hallowed Fountain | 26 | 53.8% | |
| Noble Hierarch | 28 | 53.6% | |
| Boseiju, Who Endures | 32 | 53.1% | |
| Sol Ring | 27 | 51.9% | |
| Fellwar Stone | 20 | 50.0% | |
| Demonic Consultation | 20 | 50.0% | |
| The One Ring | 14 | 50.0% | |
| Faeburrow Elder | 14 | 50.0% |
Cards that are mulliganed most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Mulligan Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel's Grace | 9 | 100.0% | |
| Cryptolith Rite | 7 | 100.0% | |
| Rite of Flame | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Commandeer | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Eladamri's Call | 5 | 100.0% | |
| Orcish Bowmasters | 13 | 92.3% | |
| Legolas's Quick Reflexes | 25 | 92.0% | |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 12 | 91.7% | |
| Watery Grave | 20 | 90.0% | |
| Final Fortune | 10 | 90.0% | |
| Warren Soultrader | 10 | 90.0% | |
| Summoner's Pact | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Jennifer Walters // The Sensational She-Hulk | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Monologue Tax | 7 | 85.7% | |
| An Offer You Can't Refuse | 20 | 85.0% | |
| Shang-Chi, Master of Kung Fu | 13 | 84.6% | |
| Into the Flood Maw | 19 | 84.2% | |
| Tyvar, Jubilant Brawler | 19 | 84.2% | |
| Touch the Spirit Realm | 18 | 83.3% | |
| Valley Floodcaller | 12 | 83.3% | |
| Mockingbird | 12 | 83.3% | |
| Ignoble Hierarch | 12 | 83.3% | |
| Flash Photography | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Otawara, Soaring City | 22 | 81.8% | |
| Wipe Away | 11 | 81.8% | |
| City of Traitors | 11 | 81.8% | |
| Smothering Tithe | 27 | 81.5% | |
| Pact of Negation | 20 | 80.0% | |
| Tainted Pact | 15 | 80.0% | |
| Teferi, Who Slows the Sunset | 10 | 80.0% |
Card pairs that are always kept when seen together in the opening hand.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birds of Paradise+Hallowed Fountain | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Hallowed Fountain+Rhystic Study | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Command Tower+Mana Confluence | + | 4 | 100.0% |
Card pairs with above-average keep rates.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gran-Gran+Starting Town | + | 3 | 75.0% |
| Minamo, School at Water's Edge+Polluted Delta | + | 3 | 75.0% |
| Noble Hierarch+Takenuma, Abandoned Mire | 3 | 75.0% | |
| Birds of Paradise+Boseiju, Who Endures | 3 | 75.0% | |
| Dark Ritual+Verdant Catacombs | + | 3 | 75.0% |
| Enduring Vitality+Mox Opal | + | 3 | 60.0% |