| Mulligans | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11 | 30.6% |
| 1 | 8 | 22.2% |
| 2 | 5 | 13.9% |
| 3 | 8 | 22.2% |
| 4 | 3 | 8.3% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.8% |
Cards that are kept most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropical Island | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Taiga | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Scalding Tarn | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Force of Negation | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Otawara, Soaring City | 9 | 77.8% | |
| Wooded Foothills | 9 | 77.8% | |
| Windswept Heath | 8 | 75.0% | |
| Command Tower | 8 | 75.0% | |
| Commandeer | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Talon Gates of Madara | 7 | 71.4% | |
| The Cabbage Merchant | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Candelabra of Tawnos | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Sylvan Safekeeper | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Phyrexian Metamorph | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Mistrise Village | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Mox Amber | 8 | 62.5% | |
| Gaea's Cradle | 8 | 62.5% | |
| Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy | 10 | 60.0% | |
| Rhystic Study | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Verdant Catacombs | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Gamble | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Spellseeker | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Chrome Mox | 7 | 57.1% | |
| Badgermole Cub | 11 | 54.5% | |
| Magus of the Candelabra | 8 | 50.0% | |
| Force of Will | 8 | 50.0% | |
| Misty Rainforest | 6 | 50.0% | |
| Invasion of Ikoria // Zilortha, Apex of Ikoria | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Mental Misstep | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Noxious Revival | 4 | 50.0% |
Cards that are mulliganed most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Mulligan Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pact of Negation | 10 | 100.0% | |
| Biomancer's Familiar | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Volcanic Island | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Boseiju, Who Endures | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Wan Shi Tong, Librarian | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Shifting Woodland | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Chatterstorm | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Seedborn Muse | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Minamo, School at Water's Edge | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Brain Freeze | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Eternal Witness | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Oboro Breezecaller | 9 | 88.9% | |
| Polluted Delta | 8 | 87.5% | |
| Valley Floodcaller | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Borne Upon a Wind | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Cloud of Faeries | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Training Grounds | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Mindbreak Trap | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Flare of Duplication | 12 | 83.3% | |
| Hidden Strings | 6 | 83.3% | |
| This Town Ain't Big Enough | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Springheart Nantuko | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Deserted Temple | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Green Sun's Zenith | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Finale of Devastation | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Urza's Saga | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Nature's Rhythm | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Flooded Strand | 8 | 75.0% | |
| Emergence Zone | 4 | 75.0% |
Card pairs that are always kept when seen together in the opening hand.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Command Tower+Otawara, Soaring City | + | 5 | 100.0% |
| Commandeer+Springleaf Drum | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Command Tower+Commandeer | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Command Tower+Springleaf Drum | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Commandeer+Wooded Foothills | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Springleaf Drum+Wooded Foothills | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Command Tower+Wooded Foothills | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Commandeer+Taiga | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Springleaf Drum+Taiga | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Command Tower+Taiga | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Taiga+Wooded Foothills | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Commandeer+Gamble | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Gamble+Springleaf Drum | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Command Tower+Gamble | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Gamble+Wooded Foothills | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Gamble+Taiga | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Commandeer+Otawara, Soaring City | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Otawara, Soaring City+Springleaf Drum | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Otawara, Soaring City+Wooded Foothills | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Otawara, Soaring City+Taiga | + | 4 | 100.0% |