| Mulligans | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 24 | 24.7% |
| 1 | 21 | 21.6% |
| 2 | 17 | 17.5% |
| 3 | 16 | 16.5% |
| 4 | 11 | 11.3% |
| 5 | 3 | 3.1% |
| 6 | 2 | 2.1% |
| 7 | 3 | 3.1% |
Cards that are kept most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starting Town | 5 | 100.0% | |
| Sol Ring | 10 | 80.0% | |
| Delighted Halfling | 15 | 73.3% | |
| Mystic Remora | 18 | 72.2% | |
| Chrome Mox | 18 | 66.7% | |
| Consecrated Sphinx | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Archdruid's Charm | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Mistrise Village | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Willowrush Verge | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Tropical Island | 17 | 64.7% | |
| Llanowar Elves | 13 | 61.5% | |
| Cephalid Coliseum | 13 | 61.5% | |
| Shang-Chi, Master of Kung Fu | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Gilded Drake | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Mox Diamond | 12 | 58.3% | |
| City of Brass | 14 | 57.1% | |
| Rejuvenating Springs | 22 | 54.5% | |
| Drift of Phantasms | 15 | 53.3% | |
| Waterlogged Grove | 26 | 50.0% | |
| Devoted Druid | 10 | 50.0% | |
| Force of Negation | 8 | 50.0% | |
| Subtlety | 6 | 50.0% | |
| Green Sun's Zenith | 6 | 50.0% | |
| Simic Signet | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Hydroelectric Specimen // Hydroelectric Laboratory | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Amphibian Downpour | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Glen Elendra Archmage | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Finale of Devastation | 17 | 47.1% | |
| Invasion of Ikoria // Zilortha, Apex of Ikoria | 13 | 46.2% | |
| Breeding Pool | 13 | 46.2% |
Cards that are mulliganed most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Mulligan Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transmute Artifact | 15 | 100.0% | |
| Verdant Catacombs | 15 | 100.0% | |
| Badgermole Cub | 7 | 100.0% | |
| Emergence Zone | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Flesh Duplicate | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Displacer Kitten | 5 | 100.0% | |
| Flooded Strand | 4 | 100.0% | |
| An Offer You Can't Refuse | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Clever Impersonator | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Imposter Mech | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Spellskite | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Dizzy Spell | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Oboro Breezecaller | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Trinisphere | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Endurance | 10 | 90.0% | |
| Whir of Invention | 10 | 90.0% | |
| The One Ring | 17 | 88.2% | |
| Hullbreaker Horror | 17 | 88.2% | |
| Hedge Maze | 8 | 87.5% | |
| Thrasios, Triton Hero | 21 | 85.7% | |
| Mockingbird | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Mental Misstep | 24 | 83.3% | |
| Snapback | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Veil of Summer | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Borne Upon a Wind | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Scour for Scrap | 11 | 81.8% | |
| Valley Floodcaller | 16 | 81.3% | |
| Wan Shi Tong, Librarian | 16 | 81.3% | |
| Consecrated Sphinx | 16 | 81.3% | |
| Enduring Vitality | 20 | 80.0% |
Card pairs with above-average keep rates.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basalt Monolith+Otawara, Soaring City | + | 5 | 71.4% |