| Mulligans | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 49 | 35.5% |
| 1 | 30 | 21.7% |
| 2 | 28 | 20.3% |
| 3 | 14 | 10.1% |
| 4 | 12 | 8.7% |
| 5 | 5 | 3.6% |
Cards that are kept most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commandeer | 17 | 76.5% | |
| Scheming Symmetry | 25 | 68.0% | |
| Mnemonic Betrayal | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Paradise Mantle | 11 | 63.6% | |
| Arid Mesa | 30 | 63.3% | |
| Mystic Remora | 24 | 62.5% | |
| Sun Titan | 8 | 62.5% | |
| Godless Shrine | 21 | 61.9% | |
| Esper Sentinel | 23 | 60.9% | |
| Gran-Gran | 28 | 60.7% | |
| Animate Dead | 10 | 60.0% | |
| Solitude | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Hydroelectric Specimen // Hydroelectric Laboratory | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Adarkar Wastes | 26 | 57.7% | |
| Flooded Strand | 21 | 57.1% | |
| Enlightened Tutor | 21 | 57.1% | |
| Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff | 14 | 57.1% | |
| Ghostly Pilferer | 7 | 57.1% | |
| Chrome Mox | 32 | 56.3% | |
| Gemstone Caverns | 25 | 56.0% | |
| Urza's Saga | 9 | 55.6% | |
| Imperial Seal | 20 | 55.0% | |
| Tundra | 22 | 54.5% | |
| Consecrated Sphinx | 11 | 54.5% | |
| Bloodstained Mire | 24 | 54.2% | |
| Void Winnower | 13 | 53.8% | |
| Silent Clearing | 21 | 52.4% | |
| The Underworld Cookbook | 25 | 52.0% | |
| Caves of Koilos | 33 | 51.5% | |
| Tarnished Citadel | 24 | 50.0% |
Cards that are mulliganed most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Mulligan Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Culling the Weak | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Otawara, Soaring City | 12 | 91.7% | |
| Transmute Artifact | 10 | 90.0% | |
| Trinket Mage | 8 | 87.5% | |
| Thran Portal | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Tinybones Joins Up | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Tezzeret, Cruel Captain | 11 | 81.8% | |
| Silence | 10 | 80.0% | |
| Rune-Scarred Demon | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Drana and Linvala | 5 | 80.0% | |
| Springleaf Drum | 18 | 77.8% | |
| Force of Will | 28 | 75.0% | |
| Pact of Negation | 24 | 75.0% | |
| Sire of Stagnation | 20 | 75.0% | |
| Bitter Ordeal | 8 | 75.0% | |
| Lurrus of the Dream-Den | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Chancellor of the Annex | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Smirking Spelljacker | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Starting Town | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Phyrexian Censor | 23 | 73.9% | |
| Demonic Tutor | 23 | 73.9% | |
| Razaketh, the Foulblooded | 23 | 73.9% | |
| Glory | 15 | 73.3% | |
| Sheoldred, the Apocalypse | 11 | 72.7% | |
| Frantic Search | 11 | 72.7% | |
| Crystal Vein | 11 | 72.7% | |
| Time Sieve | 11 | 72.7% | |
| Snuff Out | 18 | 72.2% | |
| Mox Diamond | 25 | 72.0% |
Card pairs that are always kept when seen together in the opening hand.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonic Consultation+Enlightened Tutor | + | 5 | 100.0% |
| Multiversal Passage+Unmask | + | 5 | 83.3% |
| Arid Mesa+Multiversal Passage | + | 4 | 80.0% |
Card pairs with above-average keep rates.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Unagi of Kyoshi Island+The Underworld Cookbook | + | 6 | 75.0% |
| Caves of Koilos+Hapless Researcher | + | 5 | 71.4% |
| Caves of Koilos+Gran-Gran | + | 4 | 66.7% |
| Foil+Tivit, Seller of Secrets | + | 4 | 66.7% |
| Foil+Mindbreak Trap | + | 4 | 66.7% |