| Mulligans | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12 | 20.0% |
| 1 | 16 | 26.7% |
| 2 | 15 | 25.0% |
| 3 | 10 | 16.7% |
| 4 | 5 | 8.3% |
| 5 | 2 | 3.3% |
Cards that are kept most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simian Spirit Guide | 8 | 87.5% | |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 9 | 77.8% | |
| Chrome Mox | 8 | 75.0% | |
| Diabolic Intent | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Tataru Taru | 15 | 73.3% | |
| Deflecting Swat | 9 | 66.7% | |
| Murderous Redcap | 6 | 66.7% | |
| Untimely Malfunction | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Molten Gatekeeper | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Rain of Filth | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Strike It Rich | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Necropotence | 11 | 63.6% | |
| Ancient Tomb | 15 | 60.0% | |
| Badlands | 10 | 60.0% | |
| Mox Amber | 10 | 60.0% | |
| Defense Grid | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Bloodstained Mire | 12 | 58.3% | |
| Esper Sentinel | 12 | 58.3% | |
| Vampiric Tutor | 14 | 57.1% | |
| Ad Nauseam | 14 | 57.1% | |
| Wooded Foothills | 16 | 56.3% | |
| Polluted Delta | 9 | 55.6% | |
| Starting Town | 13 | 53.8% | |
| Marsh Flats | 13 | 53.8% | |
| Necromancy | 10 | 50.0% | |
| Vexing Bauble | 6 | 50.0% | |
| Voice of Victory | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Blasting Station | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Stitcher's Supplier | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Sol Ring | 15 | 46.7% |
Cards that are mulliganed most often when seen in the opening hand.
| Card Name↕ | Mana Cost↕ | Times Seen↕ | Mulligan Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rite of Flame | 9 | 100.0% | |
| Wheel of Fortune | 7 | 100.0% | |
| Sevinne's Reclamation | 7 | 100.0% | |
| Touch the Spirit Realm | 6 | 100.0% | |
| Flicker | 5 | 100.0% | |
| Lively Dirge | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Praetor's Grasp | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Mardu Devotee | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Soul Partition | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Talisman of Hierarchy | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Flare of Duplication | 3 | 100.0% | |
| Springleaf Drum | 10 | 90.0% | |
| Smothering Tithe | 9 | 88.9% | |
| Saw in Half | 16 | 87.5% | |
| Cabal Ritual | 16 | 87.5% | |
| Beseech the Mirror | 15 | 86.7% | |
| Red Elemental Blast | 14 | 85.7% | |
| Burnt Offering | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Command Tower | 7 | 85.7% | |
| Mox Diamond | 12 | 83.3% | |
| Archivist of Oghma | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Verdant Catacombs | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Swords to Plowshares | 6 | 83.3% | |
| Persist | 11 | 81.8% | |
| Demonic Tutor | 11 | 81.8% | |
| Silence | 11 | 81.8% | |
| Grand Abolisher | 16 | 81.3% | |
| Voice of Victory | 10 | 80.0% | |
| Opposition Agent | 5 | 80.0% |
Card pairs that are always kept when seen together in the opening hand.
| Card Pair↕ | Mana Costs↕ | Times Seen↕ | Keep Rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Tomb+Tataru Taru | + | 6 | 100.0% |
| Dark Ritual+Scrubland | + | 5 | 100.0% |
| Ad Nauseam+Blood Crypt | 5 | 100.0% | |
| Dark Ritual+Tataru Taru | + | 5 | 100.0% |
| Ad Nauseam+Tataru Taru | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Ad Nauseam+Hexing Squelcher | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Ad Nauseam+Dark Ritual | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Dark Ritual+Hexing Squelcher | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Ad Nauseam+Scrubland | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Scrubland+Tataru Taru | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Hexing Squelcher+Scrubland | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Ad Nauseam+Ancient Tomb | 4 | 100.0% | |
| Ancient Tomb+Hexing Squelcher | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Ancient Tomb+Dark Ritual | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Ancient Tomb+Scrubland | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Blood Crypt+Tataru Taru | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Blood Crypt+Hexing Squelcher | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Blood Crypt+Dark Ritual | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Blood Crypt+Scrubland | + | 4 | 100.0% |
| Hexing Squelcher+Tataru Taru | + | 4 | 80.0% |